Indian Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Apply for 62907 Vacancies

Indian Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Apply for RRB Group D 62907 Vacancies for Various Posts | Railway Group D Official Notification Online Application Form 2018 Out Apply Now

Great News for Railway Job Aspirants as Indian Railway Department is going to fill 62907 Group D Posts. The Official Notification as per the sources will be released on 10th February 2018 (Expected Date). Job seekers can apply online for Indian Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 after the release of Official Notification. There are nearly 62907 Vacant Vacancies for Various Posts.

Latest Update: Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has finally released the official notification for the RRB Group D Recruitment of 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Candidates can check detailed region wise vacancy details from the below attached Official Notification. The Link to Apply Online is also shared below.
The candidates who want to apply for the RRB Indian Railway Group D (CEN 02/2018) Recruitment can check the below eligibility criteria, age limit and other details.

indian railway group d

Indian Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 for 62907 Vacancies RRB RRC Official Notification Application Form

Details of RRB RRC Group D Posts Recruitment 2018 Notification

(WWW.INDIAJOBSALERT.COM)

All the eligible candidates can Apply Online for RRB Group D 2018 through Online Application form via online mode from the official website till 12th March 2018. Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), will issue the notification regarding this soon on the Date 10.02.2018

Important Dates:-

Date of Release of Official Notification:- 10-02-2018

Starting Date of Online Application Form:- 10-02-2018

Last Date to Apply Online for Group D:- 12-03-2018 Now 31-03-2018

Closing Date for Fee Payment via Online Mode:- 30-03-2018

Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline) 28-03-2018

Closing Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline):-27-03-2018

Tentative schedule for RRB Group D Computer Based Test (CBT) April and May, 2018

Railway Group D 62907 Vacancies Recruitment 2018

Name of the Organization: Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Board

Total Vacancies:- 62907

Sl. 
No.
RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR249370436011984755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
GRAND TOTAL31889945350611650262907

 

Pay Scale: Rs. 18000/- (Level 1 Of 7 Th CPC Pay Matrix) Plus Other Allowances

Official Website:  www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

RRB Indian Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 {62907 Posts} Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit, Selection Process, Application Fee, Notification and Application Form

(Join India Jobs Alert on Facebook)

Qualification/ Education:- The minimum educational qualification required to apply for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 is 10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT/ 10th pass plus ITI from institution recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or 10th pass/ ITI from institution recognized by NCVT/ SCVT (or) equivalent/ National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT.

Age Limit:- Candidate’s age should be 18 to 31 years Now 33 years (after extending). Detailed age details and relaxation is admissible for candidates of SC/ ST/EXSM/OBC/PWD category and other special categories as per rules given in official notification.

General – 33 years

OBC – 36 years

SC/ST – 38 years

Selection Process:- On the basis of the Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Application Fee:- General Category Candidates Fee will be Rs 500/– & for OBC/SC/SC/PWD/Female Category Candidates, Fee will be Rs 250/–. Candidates can pay the Application Fee through online (Net Banking/ Credit Card/ Debit Card) or offline mode (SBI Bank or Post Office Challan).

How to Apply Online for RRC Group D Vacancy 2018: – Candidates looking for Indian Railway Jobs can apply for Group D Posts at Railway Dept through official website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 31-03-2018. The Details of Complete Vacancies with Post Names (Region Wise) are provided below in official notification.

Important Links

Download Official Notification

Apply Online 

For More Details, Visit Official Website –   Click Here

(Subscribe to Free Whatsapp Job Alerts)

Click Here for Latest Jobs

 

Updated: March 2, 2018 — 3:31 pm

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. S Lunchungnung Gangte

    Sir, am i eligible for this job if i have only matriculation certificate?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Home | About Us | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer | Contact Us | IndiaJobsAlert Copyright © 2017-2018. All Rights Reserved.